No products in the cart.

Contacts

92 Bowery St., NY 10013

thepascal@mail.com

+1 800 123 456 789

innovatemyworld.org Privacy Policy

Type of website: Education
Effective date: 17th day of June, 2022

Innovatemyworld.org (the “Site”) is owned and operated by Innovate My World. Innovate My World can be contacted at:

admin@innovatemyworld.org
(443) 722-3011
614 Corwin Ct , Bear DE 19701
Purpose
The purpose of this privacy policy (this “Privacy Policy”) is to inform users of our Site of the following:
1. The personal data we will collect;
2. Use of collected data;
3. Who has access to the data collected; and
4. The rights of Site users.
This Privacy Policy applies in addition to the terms and conditions of our Site.
Consent
By using our Site users agree that they consent to:
1. The conditions set out in this Privacy Policy; and
2. The collection, use, and retention of the data listed in this Privacy Policy.

 

Personal Data We Collect

We only collect data that helps us achieve the purpose set out in this Privacy Policy. We will not collect
any additional data beyond the data listed below without notifying you first.
Data Collected in a Non-Automatic Way
We may also collect the following data when you perform certain functions on our Site:
1. First and last name;
2. Email address;

3. Phone number; and
4. Payment information.
This data may be collected using the following methods:
1. Make a donation to Innovate My World.

How We Use Personal Data

Data collected on our Site will only be used for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy or indicated
on the relevant pages of our Site. We will not use your data beyond what we disclose in this Privacy
Policy.
The data we collect when the user performs certain functions may be used for the following purposes:
1. Communication.

Who We Share Personal Data With

Employees
We may disclose user data to any member of our organization who reasonably needs access to user data
to achieve the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.
Other Disclosures
We will not sell or share your data with other third parties, except in the following cases:
1. If the law requires it;
2. If it is required for any legal proceeding;
3. To prove or protect our legal rights; and
4. To buyers or potential buyers of this company in the event that we seek to sell the company.
If you follow hyperlinks from our Site to another Site, please note that we are not responsible for and
have no control over their privacy policies and practices.

How Long We Store Personal Data

User data will be stored until the purpose the data was collected for has been achieved.
You will be notified if your data is kept for longer than this period.

How We Protect Your Personal Data

We do not share user information

While we take all reasonable precautions to ensure that user data is secure and that users are protected,
there always remains the risk of harm. The Internet as a whole can be insecure at times and therefore we
are unable to guarantee the security of user data beyond what is reasonably practical.

Children

We collect the personal data of children under 13 years of age. We only collect the personal data of
children under 13 years of age with the express consent of their parents or guardians. This consent is
collected as follows:
1. A consent form.
Please see our Children’s Privacy Policy for additional information on how we deal with children’s
personal data.

How to Access, Modify, Delete, or Challenge the Data Collected

If you would like to know if we have collected your personal data, how we have used your personal data,
if we have disclosed your personal data and to who we disclosed your personal data, or if you would like
your data to be deleted or modified in any way, please contact our privacy officer here:

__________
________________________________________
________________________________________
________________________________________

Do Not Track Notice

Do Not Track (“DNT”) is a privacy preference that you can set in certain web browsers. We do not track

the users of our Site over time and across third party websites and therefore do not respond to browser-
initiated DNT signals.

 

Modifications

This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time in order to maintain compliance with the law and
to reflect any changes to our data collection process. When we amend this Privacy Policy we will update
the “Effective Date” at the top of this Privacy Policy. We recommend that our users periodically review
our Privacy Policy to ensure that they are notified of any updates. If necessary, we may notify users by
email of changes to this Privacy Policy.

Contact Information

If you have any questions, concerns or complaints, you can contact our privacy officer, __________, at:

________________________________________
________________________________________
________________________________________

 

Children’s Privacy Policy 
Website: innovatemyworld.org (the “Site”)  

This Children’s Privacy Policy supplements the innovatemyworld.org Privacy Policy and applies to the  personal information of children in the United States who are under the age of thirteen (13) (“child” or  “children”). This Children’s Privacy Policy is made in accordance with the United States Children’s  Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). Any terms defined in COPPA have the same meaning when  used in this Children’s Privacy Policy.  

Children’s Data We Collect 

We do not knowingly collect the personal information of children under the age of thirteen (13).  

Public Availability 

Children are not able to make their personal information publicly available on our Site.  

Third Party Operators 

Third parties do not use our Site to collect personal information about children who use our Site.  

Parental Rights 

A child’s parent or guardian can review their child’s personal information, direct us to delete their child’s  personal information, and refuse any further collection or use of their child’s personal information. A  parent or guardian can also agree to the collection and use of their child’s personal information but not  allow us to disclose that personal information to third parties, unless disclosure is part of the service  provided by our Site. A parent or guardian can exercise these rights via the following method(s):  

  1. Send us an email with the request. 

We will not require a child to disclose more information than is reasonably necessary to participate in an  activity on our Site.  

Contact Information 

Questions and concerns about this Children’s Privacy Policy or about our collection and use of children’s  personal information, can be sent to: 

Name: Innovate My World Team 

Email: admin@innovatemyworld.org 

Address: 614 Corwin Ct , 

Phone number: (443) 722-3011